Saturday, August 18, 2012

Sooooooo i went to Maryland!!!

          I came back on Tuesday but I've been busy with family! So yeah I went to Maryland because my aunt and uncle had tickets to the Olympics so they went to Europe and I went to go visit my cousins meanwhile! and my aunt came down with my other cousin and another aunt of mine came and we had a god time! We went to the movies twice first we saw Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days and it was halarious! I don't think we ever stopped laughing! And then we saw Total Recall which was also really amazing! I thought it was gonna be completley scary but it was actually really good and I didn't have to puke because of too much blood or anything! LoL although it was kind of disgusting seeing that three boobed girl....but anyways yeah! we also went shopping! I went couponing with my aunt! hahaha we're like coupon and fashion buddies now :) lol and uuum When I was dowtown in Maryland with my cousins when we saw Total Recall we went to Chick-Fil-A and had FroYo so that's always fun! We also got caught by poopish people sneaking drinks into the theator. -_- whatever. LOL
          Also! I went to a Demi Lovato concert with my friend Pauline and it was absolutely amazing! I just couldn't beleive I was seeing her live and I cried. BUCKETS. also Hot Chelle Rae was also amazing I was like WOOAH!
          So yeah that's basically it! But after we left Maryland the first aunt I talked about who brought one of my cousins with her? Yeah that one. They came home with us and so they stayed until today(Saturday)and they actually left 2 hours ago but yeah we went shopping with them! Grocery shopping and clothes shopping! haha we all had a splendid time at Sams. We also went to a Victoria Justice concert and that was just really great!!!! and Max Schnieder opened for her and he was amazing! I loved every song he sung and I loved it when he played the ukulely(lol thats probably not how you spell it but hopefully you know what it says....its a little guitar like thing! you know...those lol) But yeah he's dreamy :)
          So yeah that's basically a wrap up of everything! oh and I have things to say about next week! idk what I'm doing tomorrow but starting Monday things are happening High School things 0_0
          I'm scared.

Wednesday, August 1, 2012


HAHA SO HEY GUYS! Came to update you on life! haha i've basically just been as you can tell from the title SHOPPING SHOPPING SHOPPING. hahaha almost everyday actually! haha and i finally got a chubby stick which I'm extatic about! hahaha I've wanted a chubby stick for like 2 months now so now that i finally have one it's kinda And yeah I can't wait to get another one! But yeah check out Chubby Sticks by Clinique if you've never heard of it or haven't tried it yet! It's nice! Oh i also got Revelon's sort of chubby stick like thing but i think its a balm stain...i think maybe thats something else i got lol idk but it just ___________ Kissable or Kissable _________ and that's  nice too! haha although i had to reaply kinda a bit but i still like it A LOT! so yeah hahaa :() peace

Friday, July 27, 2012


Soooooooo basically nothing's been going on but I've been eating a bunch of Chick-Fil-A lately! lol yup so I'll tell you when somethings going on....obviously hahaha

Saturday, July 21, 2012

I've been doing nothing all week! lol I really have nothing to do I mean I've been going out but no where blog worthy. I mean on Wednesday I went to work with my mom and Thursday I got knew rainbow suspenders! Which is awesome! And yesterday(Friday) I went to the mall with my mom and my sister and got black and white checker suspenders, a new lace glove and a ring! And I'm wearing the checker suspenders and the ring today! :) Soooooo yeeeeah and today I'm supposed to do stuff update y'all later! :()

Tuesday, July 17, 2012

I was in Florida!

So as can see by the title I was in Florida!!! And my family and I go every summer so it was a fun thing. Except this year we didn't go to any theme parks we just stayed at the resort :) And the resort is always fun. I also got to see my cousin Aliyah that I haven't seen since I was a baby and her brother Josh!(who is also my cousin lol) So they were cool and we got to catch up not too much but basically. We went swimming every single day, sometimes two times a day. And we also did Putt Putt two days in a row which was fun! One time at night and then Aliyah and Josh went with us one time in the afternoon. And we went to the Arcade and the sunset celebrations and danced and participated in contests. My cousins and my sister participated in a karaoke contest which was interesting to watch although the whole time I kinda just wanted to go home lol And we went to some gift shops and picked up some gifts and things to take home. I wanted something from the resort so I went to the gift shop outside of the resort with my cousins to get their souveniers and then I went to one of the resort gift shops with my mom and dad to get something for myself. I got this pink watch that I've been wanting for months and my dad picked out this surprisingly cute shirt for me to wear and it matched my watch which was crazy! So yeah that's what I was up to :) And Sunday afternoon and yesterday all I was hunting down Taco Bells to get a bunch of taco's to stuff myself with lol

Friday, July 13, 2012

Instagram and Singing

So this Instagram and the Singing part of this blog can also not be updated until the end of the week or Monday because of technical difficulties....for real. So yeah! But I can't wait to share! <3 :()

Tuesday, July 10, 2012


MMMMMMK so I was going to tell you about everything that's happened since the last time I was on but I can't remember all of it!....or most of it. Soooooo I'm just going to tell you what happened starting not last Thursday but the Thursday before. So on the Thursday before last Thursday I went to Maryland for my Family Reunion for my moms side and I met a lot of cool people and it turns out i have cousins thay are around my age that I didn't know about! So that's exciting! let's see two 19 yearolds, a 13 year old, and a 2 year old....she's not anywhere near my age much but ya know she was there but yeah and they are really nice! So are the grownups! ok and that ended on Sunday and then I went back home and some of my family from Connecticut stayed at my house for a bit. And we spent the 4th of July together! We went to a diner and  watched Fireworks from the diner because they were all over the place! and we bascially went to that diner 3 nights the week lol the waitors and the food were so amazing! Seriously I can't wait to go back!Hmmmmand then I did really nothing on Friday and Saturday and then Sunday was my mom's birthday and we celebrated doing something extra special but I can't tell you what we did yet! everything that I've been doing this week will remain a secret until Sunday or Monday! so bye bye for now! <3

Tuesday, June 26, 2012


Soooooooooooo I've been busy and really not busy lately :P Makes no sense I know. :) Soooooo let's start from Sunday June 17th weeeeellllll i went to New York to celebrate my cousins birthday and father's day lol so that was fun I got to see my cousins and my grandparents and aunts. Which was a great thing! Monday I don't remember what I did :P lol June 19th Tuesday I walked around a little town with my mom and my sister and we did a little browsing in some of our favorite stores lol We were too tired to shop trust us we had a very long day -_- Wednesday the uuuuugh....20th! of June lol I went to the mall with my friend Lauren and we had some good times :) and then I went to my mom's class and helped her set up and stuff and then hung out in the Hospital cafeteria with my sister playing some games and ate dinner haha And Thrusday and Friday I think I just ran errands with my mom and my sister. Saturday June 23 I think I just spent the day with my family :) Sunday June 24 I went to Atlantic City and went to a boardwalk and a casino(even though I can'y play cus I'm not old enough I like going in there and it's really pretty and you have to go through it to get to the boardwalk) with my friend Paola and it was sooooo fun. I went last year with my friend Pauline and we also went on rides so that was good. And then yesterday, Monday I did nothing but run errands with my mom cus I just wanted to get out of the house so bad and Today I've been inside all day for the most part and it's that time of the month again so I'm deffinetly ok with that :P LOL but chyea that's it! :()

Saturday, June 16, 2012


I can't even begin to tell you whats been going on and thats because it's the morning and my brain hasn't started working yet :P buuuuuuut anyways hmmm smy sister's birthday was wednesday and thrusday we had one of her friends actually celebrate her birthday with us(since we did a terrible job of it on her actual birthday) and so we went to get pizza and pasta for lunch and then we went to the mall and hung out there and I gots some stuff and then we went to a chinese/japanese place where they cook infront of you and it was fun! And then yesterday hmmmm we...well...............idk what we did for most of the day yesterday but at the end of the day we went to a play and it was amazing! Better than I expected really and today I have bunches of things to do but I'll write about it later because I;m running a bit late <3 :()

Wednesday, June 13, 2012

My Sister's Birthday

So it's my sister's birthday today and we were supposed to do things today like go out to dinner and the movies and shiz but that didn't happen cus no one felt like doing that haha. My mom and dad had work so by the time they got back there was nothing to do and my mom got back earlier than my dad so she took us to the mall and it was kinda fun after all. We had chinese food and laughed and it was good girls day. And when we got home my sister got her presents. My dad gave her an IPad. Yes my 10 year old sister got an IPad and when I asked for a computer for my 14th i did not receive this lol but atleast i have an IPhone 4. And my mom and i gave her presents mostly clothes and then some candy and yeeeeeaaaah so it was pretty much a fun day. :)

Monday, June 11, 2012

So hey! I spent the day with my mom and my sister today listened to opera and broadway of course :) and for fun we listened to silly kids music!!! hahah some of it was actually decent and fun to listen to! But now I'm at home just cruisin Youtube and updating all my accounts and listening Ryan Beatty's new song! Nobody Like You and I'm very in love with it!!! aaaaaah I'm literally over here playing it over and over again! hahaha if you haven't heard it here ya go!

Sunday, June 10, 2012

New Idea!

So I've decided I'm going to use this blog to document my life!........Even though I already do that! I'm going to try to post something everyday! so yeah! It's like a diary!


FINALLY IT'S SUMMER. Unfortunatly my dad wants me to go to camo :( because he always does even thought every year I tell him i hate the camps I go to so he lets me go to a new camo every year and I'm just waiting for the day when he realizes I really hate camp. Like to be honest camp is miserable and he doesn't even give me a choice! I mean he does but he picks the camps and then lets me choose which ones I liked best even though i don't like any of them because I hate the camps he chooses! But yeah! hoping the rest of the summer when I'm not configned to a camp I hate will be good!

Saturday, January 14, 2012

its been a long time!


-new me
-new me
-new love
-new life
-new friends

all i want to do is make this year count.